Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 30 
 1 
  Labour Day
 2 
  City District Cross Country Trials
  Yrs 10 - 11 Vis Arts GOA Billboard Workshops
  Parent/Teacher Interviews
 3 
  IM Workshops
  Yrs 10 - 11 Vis Arts GOA Billboard Workshops
  High Achievers - Week 1
 4 
  IM Workshops & Autumn Concert
  Prep Reading Information Evening
  Yr 11 Art Scapes Excursions
  Need for Feed Program (17 students Yrs 7/8)
 5 
  NWD Cross Country
  Yr 11 Art Scapes Excursions
 6 
  Philosothon (8 students Yrs 10-12)
 7 
 8 
  Wellbeing Week
  MS/SS PAG Meetings
  JS PAG Meeting
 9 
  Wellbeing Week
  NAPLAN Test
 10 
  Wellbeing Week
  NAPLAN Test
  JS Mothers' Day Stall
  Music Supporters Group Meeting
 11 
  Wellbeing Week
  NAPLAN Test
  Drama Showcase Rehearsals (Senior Drama Production)
  BOC Meeting
  Wellbeing Expo
  Need for Feed Program (17 students Yrs 7/8)
 12 
  Wellbeing Week
  Yr 12 Chemistry Exam
 13 
 14 
 15 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  P&C Meeting
 16 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  QCS Feedback Day
 17 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  High Achievers - Week 3
  Drama Excursion (Yrs 11 - 12)
 18 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  Need for Feed Program (17 students Yrs 7/8)
 19 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
 20 
  Yr 7 (ENX071E) Treasure Hunt Project
 21 
 22 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  Yr 8 Geography Excursion
  History Competition (Yr 8 AA Class in class)
 23 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  History Competition (Yr 8 AA Class in class)
  Science Fair
  Sports Excellence Nutrition Program Sessions
  Yr 10 Subject Information Evening
 24 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  Maths Teams Challenge (30 students Yrs 7-12)
  Australian History Competition
  Under 8's Day
  Altitude Day - Selected Yr 9 students
  ASEAN Youth Forum (6 x Yr 10 students)
  Girls Football VETO Trophy
  High Achievers - Week 4
 25 
  Languages Education Perfect World Championships (15/5 - 25/5)
  Need for Feed Program (17 students Yrs 7/8)
 26 
  Yrs 5 & 6 Gala Day
  Qld Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup
  Yrs 7/8 ADE Workshop
  Yr 11 Semi Formal
 27 
  Qld Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup
  Environmental Committee Gardening Day
 28 
  Qld Intermediate Volleyball Schools Cup
 29 
  Yr 1 - 2 Sports Morning
  AA Entrance Exam
  Yr 2 Excursion (am 2HH, pm 2G)
  PREP Fun Afternoon
 30 
  Yr 2 Excursion (am 2W, pm 2E)
  College Big Band performance
  Languages Food Festival Event
 31 
  Drama Excursion (DRA111A, DRA111B)
  Yr 2 Excursion (am 2KD)
  Met North Touch
  High Achievers - Week 5
 1 
  Dance Eisteddfod Rehearsals (Junior)
  Need for Feed Program (17 students Yrs 7/8)
 2 
  QBSP Open Day for QBSP parents & KG staff
  Trial External Exam for Yr 11 PE and Visual Arts
  Schools Premier League - Round 3 v Cleveland
  Yr 9 Art Workshop
  Dance Eisteddfod
  Yrs 5 & 6 GALA Day
 3 
  Dance Eisteddfod
  QBSP Open Day
  English and Drama Performance